Consequently, there has been a huge rash of foreclosures.
[…] What if you found out that the bank never actually disclosed what they were doing? DID not loan you any money?? Do you think you might be able to turn the situation around? If you are ready to fight to keep your home it is very possible to go to the court hearing and win every time. Actually, hundreds of people, already have quietly done just that, but these cases were unpublished and hidden from you, the Public.
The Federal Reserve Bank District of Columbia Note Dollars are not meant for you, the public, to spend like money. 12 U.S.C. § 411- ISSUANCE TO RESERVE BANKS; NATURE OF OBLIGATION; REDEMPTION states: Federal Reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal Reserve banks through the Federal Reserve agents as hereinafter set forth and for no other purpose, are authorized.
The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank.
No comments:
Post a Comment